You are here: HomeGazette › Appointment Changes December 2020

Appointment changes - December 2020

Appointment changes - December 2020

Appointment changes - December 2020

The Territorial Commander for Australia, Commissioner Robert Donaldson, announced the following appointments on 11 December:

Effective 1 January 2021

Major Lyn Freind, Support Officer, Western Australia Division, (additional appointment).

Major Matthew Reeve, Corps Officer - Team Member, Camberwell Corps, Victoria Division.

Major Grant Kingston-Kerr, Team Leader - Prison Chaplaincy, Queensland Division, (Primary Appointment).

Captain Zane Haupt, Corps Officer - Team Member, Tamworth Corps, NSW/ACT Division, (pro tem).

Captain Christopher Ford, Corps Officer - Team Member, Gladstone Corps/Manager Philip St Precinct, Queensland Division, (primary appointment).

Captain Kaylene Ford, Corps Officer - Team Leader, Gladstone Corps, Queensland Division, (title change).

Effective 18 January 2021

Major Craig Walker, Support Officer, NSW/ACT Division.

Effective 20 January 2021

Major Bryce Davies, Corps Officer - Team Member, Maroochydore Corps, Queensland Division, (concurrent & pro tem appointment).

Effective 27 January 2021

Cadet Anna Kim, Cadet-in-appointment, Messengers of Grace session, South West Sydney Mission Expressions, NSW/ACT Division.

Cadet Daniel Jang, Cadet-in-appointment, Messengers of Grace session, South West Sydney Mission Expressions, NSW/ACT Division.

Accepted Candidate Vikki Song, Cadet-in-appointment, Reflectors of Holiness session, Northside Chatswood, NSW/ACT Division.

Aux-Lieut Rhys Wilson, Cadet-in-appointment, Reflectors of Holiness session Corps Officer, Lockyer Valley Corps, Queensland Division.

Candidate Helper Rachel Nally, Cadet-in-appointment, Reflectors of Holiness session, Broadford Corps, Victoria Division.

Effective 3 February 2021

Major Julia Metcher, Officer Personnel Secretary - Team Member, NSW/ACT, Officer Personnel, Office of the Secretary for Personnel.

Major Stephen Briggs, Area Officer, Northern NSW*, NSW/ACT Division, (title change).

Major Tracy Briggs, Area Officer, Northern NSW*, NSW/ACT Division, (title change).

NEW AREA FOR NEW SOUTH WALES/ACT DIVISION

The two Areas in NSW/ACT Division previously known as Northern Rivers and NSW North/North West are being combined to form the Northern NSW Area. The new area will consist of three Area Leadership Teams (ALT) under the leadership of newly appointed Area Officers, Majors Stephen and Tracy Briggs.

Effective 8 February 2021

Captain Laurel Cummins, Divisional Chaplaincy Manager and Chaplain - The Bridge Program, Western Australia Division, (concurrent appointments).

Effective 15 February 2021

Captain Amanda Hart, Corps Officer, Leongatha Corps, Victoria Division.

Captain Angela Locke, Corps Officer, Warragul Corps, Victoria Division, (title change).

Effective 1 March 2021

Captain Jennifer Reeves, Retired Officers Chaplain, NSW & THQ Chaplain, Redfern, Officer Personnel, Office of the Secretary for Personnel, (concurrent appointments).

To Be Advised

Major Sue Davies.

Major Clare Reeve.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments

No comments yet - be the first.

Leave a Comment


- Will not be published

Email me follow-up comments

Note: Your comment requires approval before being published.

Default avatarWould you like to add a personal image? Visit gravatar.com to get your own free gravatar, a globally-recognized avatar. Once setup, your personal image will be attached every time you comment.