You are here: HomeGazette › Appointment Changes November

Appointment changes - November

Appointment changes - November

Appointment changes - November

The Territorial Commander for Australia, Commissioner Robert Donaldson, announced the following appointments on 17 November:

Effective 13 January 2021

Major Andrew Schofield, Chaplain, Silverwater Prison, NSW/ACT Division.

Captain Kara Hartley, Corps Officer, Tuggerah Lakes Corps, NSW/ACT Division.

Captain Stewart Hartley, Corps Officer, Tuggerah Lakes Corps, NSW/ACT Division.

Auxiliary-Lieutenant David Hopewell, Corps Officer, Wagga Wagga Corps, NSW/ACT Division.

Auxiliary-Lieutenant Valerie Hopewell, Corps Officer, Wagga Wagga Corps, NSW/ACT Division.

Captain Ashley Proctor, Corps Officer – Team Leader, Mooroolbark Corps, Victoria Division (title change).

Captain Glenn Smith, Corps Officer – Team Leader, Mooroolbark Corps, Victoria Division.

Captain Kerry Smith, Corps Officer – Team Leader, Mooroolbark Corps, Victoria Division.

Effective 27 January 2021

Accepted Candidate Peter Hardy, Cadet-in-appointment, Carindale Corps, Queensland Division.

Accepted Candidate Kirsten Wood, Cadet-in-appointment, Perth Fortress Corps, Western Australia Division.

Appointment to be advised

Captain Jon Belmonte.

 

 

The Territorial Commander for Australia, Commissioner Robert Donaldson, announced the following appointments on 10 November:

Effective immediately

Cadet* Sarah Walker, Corps Officer - Team Member, Parramatta Corps, NSW/ACT Division (title change).

Effective 3 December 2020

Major Christine Pickens, Community Services Trainer/National PLP Trainer, Vocational Training, Eva Burrows College, Office of the Secretary for Personnel (title change).

Effective 13 January 2021

Major Catherine Spiller, Coursework Coordinator, Higher Education, Eva Burrows College, Office of the Secretary for Personnel.

Captain Emma Moore, Lecturer, Higher Education, Eva Burrows College, Office of the Secretary for Personnel (additional appointment).

Major Kylie Collinson, Corps Officer - Team Leader, Parramatta Corps, NSW/ACT Division (title change).

Captain David Donaldson**, Corps Officer - Team Leader, Nambour and Maroochydore Corps, Queensland Division.

Captain Kate Donaldson**, Corps Officer - Team Leader, Nambour and Maroochydore Corps, Queensland Division.

Major Karen Saunders, Corps Officer - Team Leader, Nambour and Maroochydore Corps, Queensland Division.

* Cadet Sarah Walker is to be commissioned as Lieutenant on 5 December 2020.

** Captains David and Kate Donaldson are officers from the United Kingdom Territory with the Republic of Ireland.

Comments

No comments yet - be the first.

Leave a Comment


- Will not be published

Email me follow-up comments

Note: Your comment requires approval before being published.

Default avatarWould you like to add a personal image? Visit gravatar.com to get your own free gravatar, a globally-recognized avatar. Once setup, your personal image will be attached every time you comment.